Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

  • Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

The Fluke DSX-5000 1 GHz cable analyser copper test solution enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 10 GigE deployments and will certify shielded and unshielded structured cabling systems from Cat 3, to 7A and Class C, to FA at Level V accuracy. 9 s Cat 6 auto test. Built-in Alien Crosstalk testing capability. PLA004 (Cat 6A / Class EA), CHA004 (Cat 6A / Class EA) adapters and LinkWare PC reporting software included.



Related Products

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke multi and singlemode (CFP-Q-ADD) optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300, 13..

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CFP-SM optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 1310 and 1550 nm in 3 s. A set refer..

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

The Fluke DSX-5000QOi contains the DSX-5000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength, and..

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke multi and singlemode (CFP-Q-ADD) optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300,..

Tags: 10 gige, cable analyser, cabling, fluke