Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

  • Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR
  • Brand: Anritsu
  • Product Code: ANR,MT9083A SM-MM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Malaysia rental
  • Download PDF:
    Anritsu_MT9083A.pdf

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends. Full 1 × 64 PON support. Store up to 1,000 traces internally (much more using USB), drop and drag results to PC.

Related Products

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberComplete™ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualifi..

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second autom..

Tags: multimode, otdr, singlemode, wavelength