Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

  • Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR
  • Brand: Anritsu
  • Product Code: ANR,MT9083A SM-MM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Malaysia

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and even macrobends. full 1×64 PON support. Store up to 1,000 traces internally (much more using USB), drop and drag results to PC.


Related Products

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelli..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR w E4136FCOMP-MA

JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR w E4136FCOMP-MA

Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625nm wavelengths at 42, 40 and 40 dB dynamic range (respectively), includes ..

Tags: Anritsu, MT9083A2, Access, Master, quad wavelength, OTDR, PON, intelligent