Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fibre Adaptor for DTX Cable Analyser

  • Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fibre Adaptor for DTX Cable Analyser
  • Brand: Fluke
  • Product Code: FLU,DTX-SFM2
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Malaysia

DTX1200/1800 singlemode fibre interface. Use for testing fibre installations in local area networks. Fits in the slot on the back of DTX cable analyser (standard copper cable adaptors can be connected but not used simultaneously). Provides fibre testing and certification. Bi-directional testing at 1310nm and 1550nm at the same time. Measures optical power loss, length, and propagation delay for singlemode fibres. Pass/fail results based on common fibre standards. SC optical connectors. Includes in built visual fault locator. (VFL)

Related Products

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke multi and singlemode (CFP-Q-ADD) optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300, 13..

Fluke DSX-8000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

Fluke DSX-8000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

The Fluke DSX-8000QOi contains the DSX-8000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength and a U..

Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyser 900 MHz CAT 7

Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyser 900 MHz CAT 7

Cable certification tester up to 900MHz. Tests to Category 3, 4, 5, 5E, 6, 6a and 7. Cable analyzer for use with shielded and unshielded t..

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

The Fluke DSX-5000QOi contains the DSX-5000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength, and..

Tags: fibre, fluke, singlemode