Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

  • Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in 2 seconds. This inspection scope provides automated PASS/FAIL certification in VERSI main unit. Supplies with LC and SC probe tips.

Related Products

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi Single-mode OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm with dynamic ranges 40, 40 and 38 dB respectively.  This model has the MA2 fibre module, housed..

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad multi and singlemode OTDR, wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm, dynamic range 28, 30, 32 and 30 dB respectively...

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelli..

Tags: fibre inspection, fluke, optic, probe