Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

  • Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke SimpliFiber FTK1000 fibre test kit. Light source is multimode 850nm and 1300nm. Power meter has 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm single mode. Manage results and print reports via Power meter memory, PC and supplied software.

Related Products

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

OLS-55(BN 2279/01) Smart, Future Proof Singlemode Optical Light Source. Operates on dual wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm. Output power is..

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter BN 2277/01 Power & Loss Measurement for installation, maintenance and repair of fiber optics networks..

JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP

JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP

JDSU OLP-87 PRO is a FTTx/PON power meter with P5000i inspection probe. Used for qualification, activation, inspection and troubleshootin..

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher singlemode light source KI-28010 and power meter KI-2600. Compatible with APC and PC singlemode networks. Wavelengths 1310, 15..

Tags: fibre optic light source and met, ftk1000, multimode