Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

  • Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit
  • Brand: Fluke
  • Product Code: FLU,FI-1000-KIT
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Malaysia rental

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second automated PASS/FAIL certification eliminates human subjectivity.
 
*Requires Versiv mainframe to operate such as the DSX-5000 (with or without fibre modules) or Optifiber Pro.

Related Products

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad multi and singlemode OTDR, wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm, dynamic range 28, 30, 32 and 30 dB respectively...

JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberCompleteā„¢ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualifi..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intellige..

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

Tags: fiberinspector, fibre, fluke networks, obtifiber, versiv