JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

  • JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at 37, 35 and 35 dB dynamic range (respectively), includes power meter, NBN auto test sequences and fibre inspection probe. Performs Insertion Loss (IL), Optical Return Loss (ORL) and OTDR from one optical port. Applications include bidirectional testing, trouble shooting and acceptance testing.

Related Products

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi Single-mode OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm with dynamic ranges 40, 40 and 38 dB respectively.  This model has the MA2 fibre module, housed..

JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberCompleteā„¢ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualifi..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intellige..

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second autom..

Tags: fttx, jdsu, network testing, otdr