JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR w E4136FCOMP-MA

  • JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR w E4136FCOMP-MA

Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625nm wavelengths at 42, 40 and 40 dB dynamic range (respectively), includes power meter, VFL, NBN auto test sequences and fibre inspection probe. Performs insertion loss (IL), optical return loss (ORL) and OTDR from one optical port. Applications include bidirectional testing, trouble shooting and acceptance testing.

Related Products

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelli..

JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberCompleteā„¢ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualifi..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intellige..

Tags: e4136fcomp-ma, mts-4000, otdr