JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP

  • JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP
  • Brand: JDSU
  • Product Code: JDSU,OLP-87 PRO
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Malaysia rental
  • Download PDF:
    JDSU-OLP-87PRO-PowerMeter.pdf

JDSU OLP-87 PRO is a FTTx/PON power meter with P5000i inspection probe. Used for qualification, activation, inspection and troubleshooting of B-PON, E-PON, and G-PON networks. The FiberChek software and P5000i probe allow for pass/fail fibre inspection analysis and reporting. Ideal for end-of-line testing, activation, and maintenance of all FTTx/PON signals. The through-mode capability can simultaneously measure voice, data, and video signals on fiber at 1490 and 1550 nm downstream and 1310 nm burst mode upstream. Supplied with various tip adapters please inquire.

Related Products

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher singlemode light source KI-28010 and power meter KI-2600. Compatible with APC and PC singlemode networks. Wavelengths 1310, 15..

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter BN 2277/01 Power & Loss Measurement for installation, maintenance and repair of fiber optics networks..

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke SimpliFiber FTK1000 fibre test kit. Light source is multimode 850nm and 1300nm. Power meter has 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550n..

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

OLS-55(BN 2279/01) Smart, Future Proof Singlemode Optical Light Source. Operates on dual wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm. Output power is..

Tags: fibre, jdsu, smartclass