JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

  • JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2
  • Brand: JDSU
  • Product Code: JDSU,MTS-2000-FCOM2
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Malaysia rental

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberComplete™ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualification tests such as bidirectional Insertion Loss (IL), acceptance testing, and general maintenance on metro and PON-based FTTx networks. The system comes with a power meter, a fibre inspection probe, and an Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) module. The MTS-2000 will measure Optical Return Loss (ORL), simplify troubleshooting in FaultFinder mode, and perform on-board, automated NBN test sequences.

Features:
• 1310, 1550, and 1625 nm wavelengths (λ) at 43, 41, and 41 dB dynamic range (respectively)
• Performs IL, ORL, and OTDR from one optical port
• Real-time continuity check and automatic product pairing
• Fewer connections/disconnections significantly reduces testing time

Related Products

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

Viavi Single-mode OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm with dynamic ranges 40, 40 and 38 dB respectively.  This model has the MA2 fibre module, housed..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intellige..

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad multi and singlemode OTDR, wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm, dynamic range 28, 30, 32 and 30 dB respectively...

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelli..

Tags: JDSU, MTS2000, OTDR, FiberComplete™, fibre, qualification, tests, bidirectional, Insertion Loss (IL), PON, FTTx networks