Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

  • Kingfisher KI-28010 Single Mode APC LS and KI-2600 PM

Kingfisher singlemode light source KI-28010 and power meter KI-2600. Compatible with APC and PC singlemode networks. Wavelengths 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm. Memory with text, timestamp and USB dump, real-time PC reporting software. Autotest provides fast, easy and automatic multi wavelength loss testing.

Related Products

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

JDSU OLS-55 Optical Laser Source

OLS-55(BN 2279/01) Smart, Future Proof Singlemode Optical Light Source. Operates on dual wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm. Output power is..

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter BN 2277/01 Power & Loss Measurement for installation, maintenance and repair of fiber optics networks..

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke FTK1000 Multimode Fibre Optic Light Source and Meter

Fluke SimpliFiber FTK1000 fibre test kit. Light source is multimode 850nm and 1300nm. Power meter has 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550n..

JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP

JDSU-SmartClass OLP-87 PRO Fibre PON Power Meter and VIP

JDSU OLP-87 PRO is a FTTx/PON power meter with P5000i inspection probe. Used for qualification, activation, inspection and troubleshootin..

Tags: kingfisher, light source, power meter, singlemode