LAN Cable Testers

Rent major brand LAN Cable Testers, including Fluke. Data & Telecommunications equipment is available for short term and long term rental periods.


Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro MM-SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke multi and singlemode (CFP-Q-ADD) optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300, 13..

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CertiFiber Pro SM Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke CFP-SM optical loss test set modules for the Versiv DSX-5000. Provides Tier 1 certification at 1310 and 1550 nm in 3 s. A set refer..

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

Fluke DSX-5000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

The Fluke DSX-5000QOi contains the DSX-5000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength, and..

Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

Fluke DSX-5000 Cable Analyser 1 GHz Class FA

The Fluke DSX-5000 1 GHz cable analyser copper test solution enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 10 GigE ..

Fluke DSX-8000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

Fluke DSX-8000 + Optifber Pro Q + CFP Q

The Fluke DSX-8000QOi contains the DSX-8000 copper analyser, CertiFiber Pro OLTS quad wavelength, Optifiber Pro OTDR quad wavelength and a U..

Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyser 900 MHz CAT 7

Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyser 900 MHz CAT 7

Cable certification tester up to 900MHz. Tests to Category 3, 4, 5, 5E, 6, 6a and 7. Cable analyzer for use with shielded and unshielded t..

Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fibre Adaptor for DTX Cable Analyser

Fluke DTX-SFM2 Fibre Adaptor for DTX Cable Analyser

DTX1200/1800 singlemode fibre interface. Use for testing fibre installations in local area networks. Fits in the slot on the back of DTX c..

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 (1 Pages)