OTDR & Fibre Inspection

Data & Telecommunications equipment including OTDR & Fibre Inspection are available to rent for short or long term periods. Major brands available include Anritsu, Fluke and JDSU.


Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intellige..

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM and MM OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master quad wavelength OTDR. 850/1300 nm (29/28 dB) and 1310/1550 (39/37.5 dB). Singlemode port is SC/APC. Intelli..

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second autom..

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad multi and singlemode OTDR, wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm, dynamic range 28, 30, 32 and 30 dB respectively...

JDSU / Viavi  MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

JDSU / Viavi MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete 2

The JDSU MTS-2000 Multi-Test Platform with FiberCompleteā„¢ module is ideal for field technicians looking to perform traditional fibre qualifi..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Showing 1 to 7 of 7 (1 Pages)