Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR

  • Viavi MTS-4000 Single-Mode OTDR
  • Brand: Viavi
  • Product Code: VIA,MTS-4000 SM
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Location:
    Australia - available for Malaysia rental

Viavi Single-mode OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm with dynamic ranges 40, 40 and 38 dB respectively.  This model has the MA2 fibre module, housed in the 9" touch screen MTS-4000 mainframe and is capable of point to point and up to 32x splitter FTTx/PON testing.  It features the Smart Link Mapper function which offers the user an easy to follow block diagram as well as the OTDR trace, helping novice and expert Fibre Technicians alike.  Supplied with a P5000i VIP and launch lead.

Related Products

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke Optifiber Pro Quad multi and singlemode OTDR, wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm, dynamic range 28, 30, 32 and 30 dB respectively...

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

Fluke FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Video Probe

The FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro is a fiber optic inspection scope that allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces in..

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

Fluke Networks FI-1000 FiberInspector Kit

The FI-1000 FiberInspector kit enables you to quickly inspect and certify fibre end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It's 2-second autom..

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR FibreComplete

JDSU,MTS-2000 with JDSMTS-4136MA-FCOMP-SCA OTDR module. Maintain metro and PON-based FTTx networks. 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm wavelengths at..

Tags: Viavi, MTS-4000, Single-Mode, OTDR, Fibre Inspection